Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 4th May
Mens Junior Friendly
Mens Junior Friendly
04/05/2024 14:00
14:00
UUCM
17 v 26
UUCM
17 v 26
TBC
TBC
Presidents XV
More +
More +
Referee:
Neil Stewart
Referee:
Neil Stewart
Comment:
Presidents XV
Venue:
UUC
Venue:
UUC
Comment:
Presidents XV
Wednesday 17th April
SSI/IRFU Men's Tier 3 Cup 2024
SSI/IRFU Men's Tier 3 Cup 2024
17/04/2024 17:30
17:30
UU Coleraine/Magee
24 v 22
UU Coleraine/Magee
24 v 22
TU Dublin B
TU Dublin B
More +
More +
Referee:
Christopher Lough
Referee:
Christopher Lough
Venue:
University of Ulster Jordanstown
Venue:
University of Ulster Jordanstown
Saturday 6th April
Regional Midweek League
Regional Midweek League
06/04/2024 00:00
00:00
Academy 4
v
Academy 4
v
UUCM 2
UUCM 2
Conceded by Academy 4
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Academy 4
Venue:
Academy
Venue:
Academy
Comment:
Conceded by Academy 4
Saturday 23rd March
Provincial North - Phase 2
Provincial North - Phase 2
23/03/2024 14:30
14:30
Coleraine 2
14 v 21
Coleraine 2
14 v 21
UUCM
UUCM
More +
More +
Referee:
Andrew Raffan
Referee:
Andrew Raffan
Venue:
Coleraine
Venue:
Coleraine
Saturday 16th March
Provincial North - Phase 2
Provincial North - Phase 2
16/03/2024 14:00
14:00
UUCM
32 v 7
UUCM
32 v 7
Ballymoney 3
Ballymoney 3
More +
More +
Referee:
Richard Willis
Referee:
Richard Willis
Venue:
UUC
Venue:
UUC
Wednesday 13th March
Regional Midweek League
Regional Midweek League
13/03/2024 19:00
19:00
UUCM 2
v
UUCM 2
v
Ophir 2
Ophir 2
Conceded by Ophir 2
More +
More +
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Referee:
TBC (Pending)
Comment:
Conceded by Ophir 2
Venue:
UUC
Venue:
UUC
Comment:
Conceded by Ophir 2
Saturday 2nd March
Provincial North - Phase 2
Provincial North - Phase 2
02/03/2024 14:30
14:30
UUCM
55 v 7
UUCM
55 v 7
Letterkenny 2
Letterkenny 2
More +
More +
Referee:
David Campbell
Referee:
David Campbell
Venue:
UUC
Venue:
UUC
Wednesday 28th February
Regional Midweek League
Regional Midweek League
28/02/2024 19:45
19:45
Ballyclare 5
8 v 5
Ballyclare 5
8 v 5
UUCM 2
UUCM 2
More +
More +
Referee:
Paul Morriss
Referee:
Paul Morriss
Venue:
Ballyclare
Venue:
Ballyclare
28/02/2024 19:30
19:30
UUCM 2
5 v 8
UUCM 2
5 v 8
Ballyclare 5
Ballyclare 5
Double Header
More +
More +
Comment:
Double Header
Venue:
UUC
Venue:
UUC
Comment:
Double Header
Saturday 24th February
Provincial North - Phase 2
Provincial North - Phase 2
24/02/2024 14:30
14:30
Inishowen
18 v 3
Inishowen
18 v 3
UUCM
UUCM
More +
More +
Referee:
Glenda Mellon
Referee:
Glenda Mellon
Venue:
Inishowen
Venue:
Inishowen
Wednesday 21st February
SSI/IRFU Men's Tier 3 Cup 2024
SSI/IRFU Men's Tier 3 Cup 2024
21/02/2024 19:00
19:00
SETU Waterford
10 v 20
SETU Waterford
10 v 20
UU Coleraine/Magee
UU Coleraine/Magee
More +
More +
Referee:
Tom OMalley
Referee:
Tom OMalley
Venue:
Grangegorman
Venue:
Grangegorman
Saturday 17th February
Provincial North - Phase 2
Provincial North - Phase 2
17/02/2024 14:30
14:30
UUCM
57 v 8
UUCM
57 v 8
Donegal Town
Donegal Town
More +
More +
Referee:
Alan O´Neill
Referee:
Alan O´Neill
Venue:
UUC
Venue:
UUC
Saturday 10th February
Provincial North - Phase 2
Provincial North - Phase 2
10/02/2024 14:30
14:30
Limavady 2
12 v 20
Limavady 2
12 v 20
UUCM
UUCM
More +
More +
Referee:
Paul Morriss
Referee:
Paul Morriss
Venue:
Limavady
Venue:
Limavady
Wednesday 7th February
SSI/IRFU Men's Tier 3 Cup 2024
SSI/IRFU Men's Tier 3 Cup 2024
07/02/2024 18:00
18:00
UU Belfast
3 v 64
UU Belfast
3 v 64
UU Coleraine/Magee
UU Coleraine/Magee
More +
More +
Referee:
Alan O´Neill
Referee:
Alan O´Neill
Venue:
UU Jordanstown
Venue:
UU Jordanstown
Wednesday 31st January
Regional Midweek League
Regional Midweek League
31/01/2024 19:30
19:30
UUCM 2
25 v 24
UUCM 2
25 v 24
Bangor 4
Bangor 4
More +
More +
Referee:
Graham Chipperfield
Referee:
Graham Chipperfield
Venue:
UUJ
Venue:
UUJ