Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Monday 6th May
Leinster Boys U18 Tom Darcy Cup
Leinster Boys U18 Tom Darcy Cup
06/05/2024 14:50
14:50
Boyne
10 v 26
Boyne
10 v 26
Wicklow
Wicklow
More +
More +
Venue:
Energia Park
Venue:
Energia Park
Sunday 21st April
U16 Boys Friendly
U16 Boys Friendly
21/04/2024 13:00
13:00
Balbriggan
50 v 26
Balbriggan
50 v 26
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Balbriggan
Venue:
Balbriggan
Leinster Boys School Youth U13 Plate
Leinster Boys School Youth U13 Plate
21/04/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
12 v 42
Boyne
12 v 42
Terenure College RFC A
Terenure College RFC A
More +
More +
Venue:
Bective
Venue:
Bective
Saturday 20th April
Leinster U17 Youth Boys Prem Finals
Leinster U17 Youth Boys Prem Finals
20/04/2024 11:30
11:30
Dundalk
26 v 8
Dundalk
26 v 8
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Skerries
Venue:
Skerries
Sunday 14th April
Michael Dunne Cup (Provincial J4)
Michael Dunne Cup (Provincial J4)
14/04/2024 15:00
15:00
Boyne 3
v
Boyne 3
v
Dundalk
Dundalk
Conceded by Boyne 3
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Boyne 3
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Comment:
Conceded by Boyne 3
Provincial Seconds Plate (J2)
Provincial Seconds Plate (J2)
14/04/2024 15:00
15:00
Boyne
24 v 34
Boyne
24 v 34
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
1st Round
More +
More +
Comment:
1st Round
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Comment:
1st Round
Saturday 13th April
Confined North East U18 Cup
Confined North East U18 Cup
13/04/2024 12:30
12:30
Skerries
38 v 36
Skerries
38 v 36
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Ratoath
Venue:
Ratoath
Leinster Boys Youth U15 Plate
Leinster Boys Youth U15 Plate
13/04/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
19 v 52
Boyne
19 v 52
Naas
Naas
More +
More +
Venue:
Ashbourne
Venue:
Ashbourne
Leinster Boys U14 youth plate
Leinster Boys U14 youth plate
13/04/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
19 v 24
Boyne
19 v 24
Gorey
Gorey
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Confined North East U17 Cup
Confined North East U17 Cup
13/04/2024 11:00
11:00
Navan
10 v 3
Navan
10 v 3
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Navan
Venue:
Navan
Sunday 7th April
Leinster Boys School Youth U13 Plate
Leinster Boys School Youth U13 Plate
07/04/2024 12:00
12:00
St Marys College RFC B
7 v 37
St Marys College RFC B
7 v 37
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Saturday 6th April
Leinster U17 Boys Cup
Leinster U17 Boys Cup
06/04/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
0 v 12
Boyne
0 v 12
Dundalk
Dundalk
More +
More +
Venue:
North Meath
Venue:
North Meath
Leinster Boys U18 Tom Darcy Cup
Leinster Boys U18 Tom Darcy Cup
06/04/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
29 v 27
Boyne
29 v 27
Athy A
Athy A
More +
More +
Venue:
Mullingar
Venue:
Mullingar
Leinster Boys Youth Under16 LDiv1 5th-8th place playoffs
Leinster Boys Youth Under16 LDiv1 5th-8th place playoffs
06/04/2024 00:00
00:00
Boyne
v
Boyne
v
Arklow
Arklow
Conceded by Boyne
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Comment:
Conceded by Boyne
Friday 5th April
Cú Chulainn Tens
Cú Chulainn Tens
05/04/2024 11:00
11:00
Boyne
10 v 5
Boyne
10 v 5
Balbriggan
Balbriggan
More +
More +
Venue:
Dundalk
Venue:
Dundalk
05/04/2024 10:30
10:30
Boyne
17 v 29
Boyne
17 v 29
Skerries
Skerries
More +
More +
Venue:
Dundalk
Venue:
Dundalk
Sunday 31st March
Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2)
Provincial Towns Seconds Cup (J2)
31/03/2024 15:00
15:00
Boyne
20 v 22
Boyne
20 v 22
Wicklow
Wicklow
1st Round
More +
More +
Comment:
1st Round
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Comment:
1st Round
Provincial Towns Plate (J1)
Provincial Towns Plate (J1)
31/03/2024 15:00
15:00
Clondalkin
42 v 19
Clondalkin
42 v 19
Boyne
Boyne
2nd Round
More +
More +
Comment:
2nd Round
Venue:
Baldonnel Farm
Venue:
Baldonnel Farm
Comment:
2nd Round
Leinster Boys Youth U15 Plate
Leinster Boys Youth U15 Plate
31/03/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
44 v 14
Boyne
44 v 14
New Ross
New Ross
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Saturday 30th March
Anderson Cup (Provincial J3)
Anderson Cup (Provincial J3)
30/03/2024 15:00
15:00
Boyne 3
10 v 49
Boyne 3
10 v 49
Edenderry
Edenderry
1st Round
More +
More +
Comment:
1st Round
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Comment:
1st Round
leinster Boys U14 Premier 5th to 8th
leinster Boys U14 Premier 5th to 8th
30/03/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
31 v 14
Boyne
31 v 14
Mullingar RFC Black
Mullingar RFC Black
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Sunday 24th March
Leinster Boys School Youth U13 Plate
Leinster Boys School Youth U13 Plate
24/03/2024 11:30
11:30
Greystones B
21 v 26
Greystones B
21 v 26
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Greystones
Venue:
Greystones
Saturday 23rd March
Leinster Boys U18 Premier play off
Leinster Boys U18 Premier play off
23/03/2024 18:00
18:00
Navan
15 v 18
Navan
15 v 18
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Navan
Venue:
Navan
Metro League - Division 9
Metro League - Division 9
23/03/2024 15:00
15:00
Portarlington
71 v 19
Portarlington
71 v 19
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Lea Rd
Venue:
Lea Rd
Leinster Youths U15 Boys Div1 Finals
Leinster Youths U15 Boys Div1 Finals
23/03/2024 13:30
13:30
Naas
26 v 20
Naas
26 v 20
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Leinster U17 Youth Boys Prem Finals
Leinster U17 Youth Boys Prem Finals
23/03/2024 12:00
12:00
Mullingar RFC
7 v 27
Mullingar RFC
7 v 27
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Mullingar
Venue:
Mullingar
Leinster Boys Youth Under16 LDiv1 5th-8th place playoffs
Leinster Boys Youth Under16 LDiv1 5th-8th place playoffs
23/03/2024 00:00
00:00
Boyne
v
Boyne
v
Athy
Athy
Conceded by Athy
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Athy
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Comment:
Conceded by Athy
Friday 15th March
Confined North East U17
Confined North East U17
15/03/2024 20:00
20:00
Balbriggan
7 v 5
Balbriggan
7 v 5
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Balbriggan
Venue:
Balbriggan
U15 Boys Friendly
U15 Boys Friendly
15/03/2024 19:45
19:45
Boyne
20 v 20
Boyne
20 v 20
Ashbourne
Ashbourne
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Sunday 10th March
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
10/03/2024 15:00
15:00
Boyne
30 v 9
Boyne
30 v 9
De La Salle Palmerston
De La Salle Palmerston
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Leinster Boys Youth U16 Plate
Leinster Boys Youth U16 Plate
10/03/2024 13:30
13:30
Tullow
35 v 5
Tullow
35 v 5
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Tullow
Venue:
Tullow
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
10/03/2024 13:00
13:00
Boyne
28 v 14
Boyne
28 v 14
De La Salle Palmerston
De La Salle Palmerston
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Leinster Boys Youth U15 Plate
Leinster Boys Youth U15 Plate
10/03/2024 12:00
12:00
Tullamore
12 v 64
Tullamore
12 v 64
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Tullamore
Venue:
Tullamore
Saturday 9th March
Leinster Boys U14 youth plate
Leinster Boys U14 youth plate
09/03/2024 14:30
14:30
Boyne
v
Boyne
v
Mullingar RFC Blue
Mullingar RFC Blue
Conceded by Mullingar RFC Blue
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Mullingar RFC Blue
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Comment:
Conceded by Mullingar RFC Blue
Leinster U17 Boys Cup
Leinster U17 Boys Cup
09/03/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
v
Boyne
v
Arklow
Arklow
Conceded by Arklow
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Arklow
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Comment:
Conceded by Arklow
Leinster Boys U18 Tom Darcy Cup
Leinster Boys U18 Tom Darcy Cup
09/03/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
40 v 17
Boyne
40 v 17
Cill Dara
Cill Dara
More +
More +
Venue:
Cill Dara
Venue:
Cill Dara
Sunday 3rd March
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
03/03/2024 15:00
15:00
Longford
14 v 15
Longford
14 v 15
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
CPL Park
Venue:
CPL Park
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
03/03/2024 13:30
13:30
Longford
12 v 50
Longford
12 v 50
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
CPL Park
Venue:
CPL Park
Confined North East U16 Plate
Confined North East U16 Plate
03/03/2024 12:00
12:00
North Meath
27 v 17
North Meath
27 v 17
Boyne A
Boyne A
More +
More +
Venue:
North Meath
Venue:
North Meath
Saturday 2nd March
Metro League - Division 9
Metro League - Division 9
02/03/2024 15:00
15:00
Boyne
v
Boyne
v
Roscrea
Roscrea
Conceded by Roscrea 2
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Roscrea 2
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Comment:
Conceded by Roscrea 2
Sunday 25th February
Metro League - Division 9
Metro League - Division 9
25/02/2024 15:00
15:00
Boyne
48 v 14
Boyne
48 v 14
Newbridge
Newbridge
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Leinster U14 youth Boys Premier Playoffs
Leinster U14 youth Boys Premier Playoffs
25/02/2024 13:15
13:15
Enniscorthy
36 v 32
Enniscorthy
36 v 32
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Enniscorthy
Venue:
Enniscorthy
Leinster Boys Youth U16 Division One League Q/F
Leinster Boys Youth U16 Division One League Q/F
25/02/2024 13:00
13:00
Boyne
7 v 12
Boyne
7 v 12
Tullamore
Tullamore
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Leinster Boys U18 Premier play off
Leinster Boys U18 Premier play off
25/02/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
10 v 7
Boyne
10 v 7
Naas Green
Naas Green
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Saturday 24th February
Leinster U17 Youth Boys Prem Playoffs
Leinster U17 Youth Boys Prem Playoffs
24/02/2024 11:30
11:30
Boyne
29 v 5
Boyne
29 v 5
Longford
Longford
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Leinster Youths U15 Boys Div1 Finals
Leinster Youths U15 Boys Div1 Finals
24/02/2024 11:00
11:00
Gorey
17 v 19
Gorey
17 v 19
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Gorey
Venue:
Gorey
Sunday 18th February
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
18/02/2024 15:00
15:00
Kilkenny
31 v 40
Kilkenny
31 v 40
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Foulkstown
Venue:
Foulkstown
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
18/02/2024 13:15
13:15
Kilkenny
17 v 46
Kilkenny
17 v 46
Boyne
Boyne
Game moved to Kilkenny College
More +
More +
Comment:
Game moved to Kilkenny College
Venue:
Kilkenny College
Venue:
Kilkenny College
Comment:
Game moved to Kilkenny College
Leinster U14 Boys Youth Cup
Leinster U14 Boys Youth Cup
18/02/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
29 v 33
Boyne
29 v 33
Wicklow
Wicklow
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Leinster Boys U16 SY Cup
Leinster Boys U16 SY Cup
18/02/2024 12:00
12:00
St Marys College RFC
v
St Marys College RFC
v
Boyne
Boyne
Conceded by Boyne
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Boyne
Venue:
St Marys
Venue:
St Marys
Comment:
Conceded by Boyne
Saturday 17th February
Metro League - Division 9
Metro League - Division 9
17/02/2024 15:00
15:00
Athy
51 v 28
Athy
51 v 28
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
The Showgrounds
Venue:
The Showgrounds
Leinster Boys U18 Tom Darcy Cup
Leinster Boys U18 Tom Darcy Cup
17/02/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
43 v 13
Boyne
43 v 13
Mullingar RFC
Mullingar RFC
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Leinster U15 Boys Youth Cup
Leinster U15 Boys Youth Cup
17/02/2024 11:00
11:00
Wicklow
24 v 5
Wicklow
24 v 5
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Wicklow
Venue:
Wicklow
Sunday 11th February
Confined North East U13 Cup
Confined North East U13 Cup
11/02/2024 12:30
12:30
Navan
29 v 0
Navan
29 v 0
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Navan
Venue:
Navan
Confined North East U18 Cup
Confined North East U18 Cup
11/02/2024 11:00
11:00
Balbriggan
22 v 24
Balbriggan
22 v 24
Boyne
Boyne
Game Played
More +
More +
Comment:
Game Played
Venue:
Balbriggan
Venue:
Balbriggan
Comment:
Game Played
Saturday 10th February
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
10/02/2024 15:00
15:00
Cill Dara
17 v 41
Cill Dara
17 v 41
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Silken Thomas Park
Venue:
Silken Thomas Park
U15B Div 1 playoff Qualifer
U15B Div 1 playoff Qualifer
10/02/2024 14:30
14:30
Boyne
0 v 0
Boyne
0 v 0
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
10/02/2024 13:30
13:30
Cill Dara
7 v 48
Cill Dara
7 v 48
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Silken Thomas Park
Venue:
Silken Thomas Park
Leinster Boys Youth U16 League Group A
Leinster Boys Youth U16 League Group A
10/02/2024 13:00
13:00
Boyne
19 v 33
Boyne
19 v 33
New Ross
New Ross
Venue change re weather
More +
More +
Comment:
Venue change re weather
Venue:
Ashbourne
Venue:
Ashbourne
Comment:
Venue change re weather
Sunday 4th February
Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup
Bank of Ireland Provincial Towns Cup
04/02/2024 15:00
15:00
Co Carlow
29 v 10
Co Carlow
29 v 10
Boyne
Boyne
1st Round
More +
More +
Comment:
1st Round
Venue:
Oak Park
Venue:
Oak Park
Comment:
1st Round
Leinster Boys School Youth U16 Div 2 Friendly Playoff
Leinster Boys School Youth U16 Div 2 Friendly Playoff
04/02/2024 13:00
13:00
Boyne
18 v 15
Boyne
18 v 15
North Meath
North Meath
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Leinster U13 Boys SY Cup P1
Leinster U13 Boys SY Cup P1
04/02/2024 12:30
12:30
Birr
0 v 30
Birr
0 v 30
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Birr
Venue:
Birr
Saturday 3rd February
Leinster Boys U18 Tom Darcy Cup
Leinster Boys U18 Tom Darcy Cup
03/02/2024 12:00
12:00
Kilkenny
13 v 41
Kilkenny
13 v 41
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Kilkenny
Venue:
Kilkenny
Leinster U17 Boys Cup
Leinster U17 Boys Cup
03/02/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
28 v 22
Boyne
28 v 22
Longford
Longford
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
U15 Boys Friendly
U15 Boys Friendly
03/02/2024 11:30
11:30
Ashbourne
23 v 34
Ashbourne
23 v 34
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Ashbourne
Venue:
Ashbourne
Sunday 28th January
Leinster League - Division 1B
Leinster League - Division 1B
28/01/2024 14:30
14:30
Boyne
19 v 55
Boyne
19 v 55
Athy
Athy
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
Seconds League (J2) - Division 1B
28/01/2024 13:00
13:00
Boyne
8 v 17
Boyne
8 v 17
Athy
Athy
More +
More +
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Leinster Boys School Youth U13 Section C - Play off
Leinster Boys School Youth U13 Section C - Play off
28/01/2024 12:30
12:30
Roscrea
17 v 10
Roscrea
17 v 10
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Roscrea
Venue:
Roscrea
Leinster U17 Youth Boys Prem Playoffs
Leinster U17 Youth Boys Prem Playoffs
28/01/2024 11:00
11:00
Navan
12 v 12
Navan
12 v 12
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Navan
Venue:
Navan
Saturday 27th January
Metro League - Division 9
Metro League - Division 9
27/01/2024 14:30
14:30
Boyne
v
Boyne
v
Tullamore
Tullamore
Conceded by Tullamore 4
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Tullamore 4
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Venue:
Shamrock Lodge
Comment:
Conceded by Tullamore 4
Leinster Boys Youth U14 Tier 1 Group A
Leinster Boys Youth U14 Tier 1 Group A
27/01/2024 14:30
14:30
Boyne
v
Boyne
v
Wexford Wanderers
Wexford Wanderers
Conceded by Wexford Wanderers
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Wexford Wanderers
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Comment:
Conceded by Wexford Wanderers
Leinster Boys Youth U16 League Group A
Leinster Boys Youth U16 League Group A
27/01/2024 12:00
12:00
Edenderry
15 v 19
Edenderry
15 v 19
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Edenderry
Venue:
Edenderry
Leinster Boys Youth U18 section B
Leinster Boys Youth U18 section B
27/01/2024 12:00
12:00
Cill Dara
12 v 36
Cill Dara
12 v 36
Boyne
Boyne
More +
More +
Venue:
Cill Dara
Venue:
Cill Dara
U15B Div 1 playoff Qualifer
U15B Div 1 playoff Qualifer
27/01/2024 12:00
12:00
Boyne
10 v 36
Boyne
10 v 36
Gorey
Gorey
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Saturday 20th January
Metro League - Division 9
Metro League - Division 9
20/01/2024 14:30
14:30
North Meath
v
North Meath
v
Boyne
Boyne
Conceded by Boyne 3
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Boyne 3
Venue:
The Grange Kells
Venue:
The Grange Kells
Comment:
Conceded by Boyne 3
Leinster U17 Youth Boys Prem Playoffs
Leinster U17 Youth Boys Prem Playoffs
20/01/2024 13:00
13:00
Boyne
v
Boyne
v
Wexford Wanderers
Wexford Wanderers
Conceded by Wexford Wanderers
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Wexford Wanderers
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne
Comment:
Conceded by Wexford Wanderers
Confined North East U14 Cup
Confined North East U14 Cup
20/01/2024 11:30
11:30
Boyne
15 v 19
Boyne
15 v 19
Navan
Navan
More +
More +
Venue:
Boyne
Venue:
Boyne